Dr. Donna Douglass Griffith
Dr. Donna D. Griffith

Dr. Donna D. Griffith

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1295854859

Dr. Donna D. Griffith PHD

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 3663 Sacramento Street in San Francisco, CA 94118. Can help patients with the following: Guilt and Shame, Life Coaching, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obesity, School Issues, Self-Harming. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1295854859. Appointment can be made via the phone number (415) 929-8086.

Conditions treated

Dr. Donna Douglass Griffith, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Donna D. Griffith.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Psychologist

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 80 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Rachel Leslie Goldstein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3663 Sacramento Street San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Davi Weisberger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 71 Collins Street San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Bert Faerstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 30 Mcallister Avenue Kentfield, 94904, CA
Dr. Robert F. Tyminski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3529 Sacramento Street San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Megan Parker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 406 16th Avenue San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Lisa Louise Twilling
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3667 Sacramento Street San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Carol Lau
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3428 Sacramento Street San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Stephanie Noelle Boyden
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Kaiser Permanente Department of Psychiatry 3rd Floor 4141 Geary Boulevard San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Holly Joan Gordon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3321 Sacramento Street San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Michael J. Genhart
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3403 Sacramento Street San Francisco, 94118, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Donna Douglass Griffith accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Donna Douglass Griffith accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Donna Douglass Griffith treat?

Dr. Donna Douglass Griffith provides treatment for Guilt and Shame, Life Coaching, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obesity, School Issues, Self-Harming. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Donna Douglass Griffith?

Dr. Donna Douglass Griffith's office is located at 3663 Sacramento Street in San Francisco, CA 94118.